Bell Schedule
1st period 8:10-8:57
2nd period 9:01-9:46
3rd period 9:50-10:35
4th period 10:39-11:24
5A lunch 11:24-11:54
5A period 11:28-12:13
5B period 11:57-12:43
5B lunch 12:13-12:43
6th period 12:46-1:31
7th period 1:35-2:20
8th period 2:24:3:09

 
Professional & Service

 

(updated 29 August 2016)
 
Lori Hull, Principal • E-mail
Tim Johnson, Assistant Principal • E-mail
Dave Eason, Dean of Students & Athletic Director

Nancy Kimble - Alternative Education
Cathy Bennett - Math 9-12
Misty Campbell - Science or Biology & Chemistry 9-12
John Connor - Reading Interventionist
Rod Cooper - Driver Education/PE
Derek Hinkle - Social Studies 9-12
Shelia Evick - Social Studies 9-12/Librarian
Beverly Eye - Math 7-12
Long Term Sub - Math Interventionist
Patrick Godfrey - Eng 9-12
Richard Harper - Chemistry 9-12
Samantha Harper - Science/Chemistry 9-12
Janice Heavner - Family and Consumer Science
Kimberlee Hevener - Language Arts 8
Ronald Hudson - Vo-Ag 7-12
Marsha Keller - Guidance Counselor/Middle School/Elem. Itinerant
Mary Beth Lambert - Physics/Math 9-12
 

JoLynn Mitchell - Special Education 9-12
Carrie Nesselrodt - Language Arts 7
Karen Propst - Business 9-12
Michael Puchany - Language Arts 10-12
Krystal Raymond - Health/PE
Ashley Reed - Math 7
Sean Rice - Social Studies 9-12
Sheila Ruddle - Math 8
Michelle Sites - Art
Zachary Smith - Social Studies 7-8
Kathryn Staub - Music/Performing Arts/Band Director 7-12
Katherine Springer - Science 7-8
Carol Tenny - Reading Interventionist/Special Education
Matthew Vance - Special Education/Alt. Education
Allison Vincell - Spanish
Joseph Vincell - Language Arts 9-12
Shelba Vincell - Guidance Counselor
Courtney Wagner - Special Education
Darla Young - Music -- Middle/High School K-12
Bryan Youngblood - Health/Physical Education

Linda Mallow - Secretary
Holly Champ - Secretary
Margaret Wimer - Cook
Nancy Barkley - Cook
Robert Bennett - Custodian
Tina Eye - Cook
Katie George - Cook/Custodian
Holly See - Nurse
Amanda Simmons - Nurse/Supervisory Aide
Robin Rexrode - Custodian
Johnny Murphy - Custodian
 

Home | Calendar & News | Courses | Guidance Info | Staff | Students | PCS Main Page

Pendleton County High School
409 Maple Avenue • PO Box 40
Franklin WV 26807
Phone: (304) 358-2573 • Fax: (304) 358-7701
Lori Hull, Principal • Tim Johnson, Assistant Principal
Copyright 2003 Pendleton County Schools. All rights reserved.
Site created by Red Eft Web Design and the Pendleton County Schools' IT Staff.

Site maintained and hosted by Spruce Knob Seneca Rocks Telephone Inc.